?

Log in

Failure's Not Flattering [entries|friends|calendar]
Sigourney <3

[ website | Imaginary Light 00 Productions ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Jul 2005|06:10pm]
I've moved to:
onemoresad_song


I'm now using this journal to promote my community.

Themes
Contests
Creative + Short Application
Join Today
_hitormiss
[6] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

blah [25 Feb 2005|08:36pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

I'm gonna start updating this again. I switched over to greatestjournal for a little while; but now im just gonna update both of these.

So today I went to school. It was boring as usual. Then I came home. My LAMB purse came in the mail. I love Gwen Stefani; I actually wanna like BE her. My purse is sooo cute!! <3. anyway then i went up the mall and i got those jeans from gadzooks that have the holes in them and pink and white paint on them. and i got this pink shirt that says "everybody loves an east coast girl" ahah. i am soo bored. now im sitting home on a friday night because im a loser and my friends are gay and got grounded. Thanks a lot guys. lol.

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Happy Thanksgiving [25 Nov 2004|10:26am]
Sorry for the HUGE lack of updates. I got dumped two weeks ago. </3 ): . Yeah so I've pretty much just been all depressed and angry lately. ): ... I need a boyfriend
[1] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Not Photogenic [03 Nov 2004|04:28pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Heyy!. . . Well I havent updated in a while. I got my school pictures back yesterday. They are bad. And I got a preview of my cheerleading pictures today. They are even worse. I guess im not photgenic. Oh well. hmm ill update later <3





<3 Sigourney

[1] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Go Spartans! [15 Oct 2004|02:47pm]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

Well today was the pep ralley. no comment. Tonight is supposed to be the Berwick Game. Hopefully it won't be canceled. Go Spartans!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Well if its not canceled, thats where I will be. I'll update later <3






* <3 Sigourney *

[2] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

hello [14 Oct 2004|07:55pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Well, I haven't updated lately. Things have been going pretty good. umm today, we had this assembly all of first period and most of second period. Then i had spanish for like 10 minutes. Then i had family and consumer sciences. it was okay. then i had Civics. and we are watching this movie 1776. MR FEENY is in it! ahhahahah. then i had english, algebra 2, and double bio. then i had cheerleading practice. it was funn. then i came home. and im just sitting here. The Berwick game is tomorrow unless it rains and gets canceled. and there is a pep ralley tomorrow. and thats about it. ill update later. <3







* <3 Sigourney *

[3] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

heyy [25 Sep 2004|10:52pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Sorry for the lack of updates. All I have really been doing is going to school and cheerleading. Today we had to work at a competition, then we preformed. We lifted and stuff too. I lifted a full and sponged into a half. I'm so proud of myself! OMG, Bethany dissed the Freshmen team in her blurty! like omg im soo madd!!! And then erin thinks shes soo funny by putting the same part of Bethanys entry in her journal. and it really isnt funny. and thats about it.


<3 Sigourney

[7] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

[07 Sep 2004|09:20pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Today school was okay. I had swimming. It wasnt as bad as i thot it would be. I had to cheer at a soccer game at 7. and thats about it. A new layout is up on my site! woohoo! I know its a little early for Halloween but this layout is hot. Go check it out >>> IMAGiNARY LiGHT 00 PRODUCTIONS



Thats all for now!
[ <3 Sigourney ]

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

SCHOOL! [31 Aug 2004|04:37pm]
[ mood | happy ]

School wasn't as bad as I thought it would be. I actually know people in my classes and my lunch. I thought it was pretty easy to find my around the school. So I am happy. I have school again tomarrow. It's picture day. oh joy. Well I'm out for now <3


[ <3 Sigourney ]

[1] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Goodbye to the Summer [30 Aug 2004|11:15am]
[ mood | blank ]

Yesterday, I went shopping. I got a bunch of stuff. I got a LABYRINTH pen and notebook! woohoo! anyway today I
have to go to orientation. School starts tomarrow. I'm going shopping again today after orientation. and i am getting my
hair done too. Summer is over . ]: . Well I will update tomarrow. <3




[ <3 Sigourney ]

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Cheerleading Camp [28 Aug 2004|04:51pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Well cheerleading camp was amazing, but I am soo glad to be home!

[ Wednesday ] - We got to camp, started learning some cheers and the Extreme Routine and some other dances. We preformed our hometown dance. We got a spirit stick. Then some of us went swimming and down to The Canteen.


[ Thursday ] - We practiced the dance and cheers and we did some pretty cool stunts. We preformed one of the cheers and got evaluated on it. We got a red ribbon. We also got another spirit stick. Then a bunch of us went down to the Canteen.


[ Friday ] - We practiced, as usual. We got evaluated on the Extreme Routine. Maher, Sabra, and I made up * The Skater Song* !! ahahha. we also made up other editions. lmao . anyway the played GOOD CHARLOTTE's version of * I Want Candy * ... ahah that made my day. We got red ribbon for the Extreme Routine. We got another spirit stick. then we had to watch the talent show. It was good. Then we went swimming. We came back and got ready for bed and stuff. Then after it was *lights out* some of JV came over into our cabin. Then we were talking and we hear a noise coming from the back door thats in the cubby room. ( the door doesnt lock ). So some people go back with a flashlight. It turns out Varsity stole some of our uniforms. lmao . I thought it was hilarious. On the first night some people were all like * Varsity are gonna steal are uniforms * . and they werent going to. But then they stole them on the last night. which we new it was them. Mine, Sabra's, Bekah's, and Mel's got stolen.


[ Today ] - We find our uniforms on the front porch. lol . So we get all ready for more practice. We had to wear our uniforms. We had to be all packed up by 830. We practice our extreme routine and cheer. We then preform them and we get evaluated. We got two blue ribbons and another spirit stick. Then we did this Camp Champs thing. We preformed our extreme routine and cheer in front of everybody. Then it was time for awards! We got first place in the Freshmen Hometown Dance, that we did on the first night! We also got a Superior award. I don't know exactly what its for. They said its for being happy and spirity all throughout camp. Then it was finally time to go home! We stopped at Wendy's on the way home. I came home, took a shower, and then took a nap. Now I am online and very bored!.



[ <3 Sigourney ]

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

Leaving! [25 Aug 2004|08:26am]
[ mood | excited ]

Hey! Today is cheer camp! woo hoo! I'm soo excited. Anyway, last night I went shopping for stuff for cheer camp. And I am leaving in like 15 minutes. I will be back on Saturday. <3


[ <3 Sigourney ] </marqee>

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

[23 Aug 2004|11:22pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I HATE BACKSTABBERS!!!!!


In the wise words of New Found Glory :

Don't leave this rock unturned cause you
could like what you find. A sure shot hit
with you name attached to it, will you keep
me in mind? I won't cast the first stone, or
leave the mark, but I will leave a lasting
impression. You believe what you want and
and you've said whats been said, and I do
hope you learn a lesson.

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

sad excuses and false hopes high [23 Aug 2004|08:40pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

hello. I am listening to Good Charlotte's new song Predictable. I <3 it. Their new cd comes out on October 5!


Well last night I watched The Days. It was the season finale. It was so sad. =[ . but it was a good show.


Today I had cheerleading practice. It was fun. Cheer camp is on Wednesday! Thats like in 2 days. It should be fun. Well thats all for now. <3




[ <3 Sigourney ] </marqee>

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

[22 Aug 2004|03:16pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Well, yesterday I went to see The Exorcist with Jess. It was a good movie. And then we came back and watched the Olympics. I saw Pole Vaulting! woo hoo! I <3 pole vaulting. anyway, then we watched Cold Creek Manor. That movie sucked. Then we watched Gothika. That was good. Then this morning we went to church. Then we went to the Steamtown Mall. Then I called my mom, and I went home. Now I am sitting here being bored. <3



[ <3 Sigourney ]

[1] Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

[21 Aug 2004|01:34pm]
going to my dad's for the weekend. be back on Sunday.



[ <3 Sigourney ]
Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

BORED! [20 Aug 2004|08:02pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Here's a quiz I took because I am bored:


Chucks

What kind of shoe are you?


[ <3 Sigourney ]

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

[20 Aug 2004|06:26pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I went to the park today. It was fun. Then we were all supposed to go to the movies. But now I'm not going. So now I have to sit home all night. I really wanna go somewhere. =[ . <3



[ <3 Sigourney ]

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

NEW LAYOUT [20 Aug 2004|02:04am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

woo hooo! New layout! I made the graphic for it, its just like my info banner!!! I love it.!!!!!!

Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

borrrrrring [19 Aug 2004|06:23pm]
I am so bored!!!! I heard Good Charlotte's new song last night. I love it. I can't wait for their new cd to come out. All I did today was go online and watch tv. Cruel Intentions was on, so I watched that. Thats about it. Well I'll update later. <3




[ <3 Sigourney ]
Why don't you get it together now? Failure's not Flattering.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]